There’s a tag going around. And i caught it. So here’s a list of silly answers for a list of silly questions. Or silly questions when i have no answers (or don’t want to give them 😛 ). Butttttt, you gotta do what you gotta do, for the purpose of enlightening some folks. So…

1. How do you feel after a one night stand?
I need to sit. Now!

2. Do you ever get used to wearing a thong?
Why, you wanna try?

3. Does it hurt?
You mean if i give you a swift kick in the pants for asking such questions? Let’s try, shall we..

4. Do you know when you are acting crazy?
Sure do. Wouldn’t be half as much fun otherwise.

5. Does size really matter?
Solitaires – yes. House – yes. Paycheck – yes. Surprise gifts – yes. Errm, did you say next question?

6. When the bill comes, are you still a feminist?
A resounding yes. Unless you are one of those who treat women like fluff and insist on shielding them from the hard facts of life (like a big bill). I am all for that too.

7. Why do you take so long to get ready?
I just dont have to shrug on a jacket to cover the tee, do i? If i did, i wouldn’t take long either.

8. Do you watch porn, too?
In addition to what else? 😀

9. Will something from Tiffany’s solve everything?
It depends. If i like it, it just might.

10. Are guys as big of a mystery to you as you are to us?
Nope. Guys are all slotted, compartmentalized and done. Where’s the mystery?

11. Why do you sometimes think you look fat?
Those are just lie-detector tests for you silly, to see how you react. Believe me, we know perfectly well how we look.

12. Why are you always late?
Am i? Awwwwww.. but you know i had to touch up my makeup and then missed the bus and then got down at the wrong stop and then had to catch a cab….

13. Does it bother you when we scratch?
‘Course. Only kitties look cute doing that.

14. Do you wish you could pee standing up?
When i reach the age where i have trouble sitting down and standing up, maybe?

15. Why do so many women cut their hair short as soon as they get married?
Our way of showing the hubby just who’s the boss around – Be a rebel!!

16. How often do you think about sex?
Think of any number between 1 and 10. Multiply it by 3. Add 5 to it. Divide by 3.141516. Double the result. Subtract 10 from it. The result is nowhere related to the answer of this question.

17. What do you think of women who sleep with guys on the first date?
They must have their reasons, i am sure.

18. Would you?
Foul. No personal questions.

19. Do you realize every guy wants a girl just like his mom?
Yeah, so she can take up from where his mom left off.

20. Why does every woman think she can change him?
Hey, are you still there asking me silly questions? See? We all like to try, don’t we?

21. Does it matter what car I drive?
Not really. But i’d still like porsches and lexuses more than chevys or kias.

22. Do you ever fart?
Oka-a-ay. Let’s take this slowly dude. You ought to be able to know the answer to this. You don’t that’s why you ask? Who let you loose on the general populace anyway?

And to pass this tag, i nominate marie b. and sharvari (but only if they really want to 😛 ). Anyone else, please feel free to pick it up.

Advertisements